Welcome To PackerChatters.com

The Original Packers Fan Site And Forum
                                                                                                     

Staff

Administration

    Mark Murphy, President and Chief Executive Officer
    Paul Baniel, Vice President of Finance and Administration
    Tim Connolly, Vice President of Sales and Marketing
    Ed Policy, Vice President and General Counsel
    Patricia Scott, Executive Assistant to the President
    Jerry Hanson, Staff Counsel
    Rhonda Borowicz, Senior Legal Assistant
    Mary Bartels, Administrative Assistant – Finance
    Julie Leung, Administrative Assistant – Sales and Marketing
    Bob Harlan, Chairman Emeritus

 
Finance

    Carla Schrank, Accounting Manager
    Scott Murphy, Assistant Accounting Manager
    Traci Nygaard, Senior Accountant
    Andrew Podlasik, Accountant
    Ann Dabeck, Payroll Coordinator
    Jill Austinson, Accounting Assistant
    Wendy Pasowicz, Accounts Payable Assistant
    Julie Van Asten, Accounts Payable Assistant

 
Human Resources

    Nicole Ledvina, Director of Human Resources
    Melissa Malfroid, Human Resources Coordinator

 
Public Relations

    Jason Wahlers, Director of Public Relations
    Aaron Popkey, Director of Public Affairs
    Sarah Quick, Assistant Director of Public Relations
    Tom Fanning, Communications Manager
    Jonathan Butnick, Public Relations Coordinator
    Brett Brecheisen, Public Relations Intern
    Jessica Bedore, Public Relations/Corporate Communications Intern
    Caitlin Kass, Public Relations Training Camp Intern
    James V. Biever, Team Photographer

 
Packers Media Group

    Joan Malcheski, Director of Packers Media Group
    Duke Bobber, Internet Coordinator
    Garrison Cummings, Marketing Analyst – Packers Media Group
    Vic Ketchman, Editor/Producer – Packers Media Group
    Mike Spofford, Staff Writer
    Ricky Zeller, Strategic Program Developer
    Tyler Gajewski, Internet/Packers Media Group Intern

 
Marketing

    Craig Benzel, Director of Marketing & Corporate Sales
    Bill Hawker, Manager of Corporate Sales
    Aaron Hart, Corporate Sales Executive
    Dana Kressig, Corporate Sales Executive – Digital Sales
    Joe Simler, Corporate Sales Executive
    Justin Wolf, Corporate Sales Executive
    Sara Webb, Manager of Partnership Services
    Shea Greil, Senior Partnership Services Coordinator
    Lisa Nortman, Partnership Services Coordinator
    Amanda Wery, Partnership Services Fulfillment Coordinator
    Jason McDonough, Manager of Premium Seating Sales and Service
    Mitch Kluska, Premium Seating Sales Executive
    Julie Kostner, Premium Seating Coordinator
    Michelle Ratchman, Premium Seating Coordinator
    Michelle Palubicki, Marketing Manager
    Elizabeth Lasee, Graphic Designer
    Jade Schiegg, Marketing Assistant
    Kandi Goltz, Game and Fan Development Manager
    Patrick Allen, Marketing Intern
    Andrew Harmeling, Marketing Intern
    Jacob Langer, Marketing Intern
    Tammi Loritz, Marketing Intern
    Kelly Poppele, Marketing Intern

 
Information Technology

    Wayne Wichlacz, Director of Information Technology
    Kenny Ansel, Assistant Director of Information Technology
    Mike Jelenic, Computer Systems Administrator
    Bobbi Cameron, Business Services Analyst
    Ryan Nowak, Computer Systems Analyst
    Andy Cornelissen, Data Warehouse Analyst
    Justin Ruckel, Network Support Specialist
    Travis Conard, Information Technology Support Specialist
    Troy VanWychen, Information Technology Support Specialist
    Becky Lamal, Help Desk/Administrative Assistant

 
Community Outreach

    Cathy Dworak, Manager of Community Outreach & Player/Alumni Relations
    Bobbi Jo Eisenreich, Corporate Giving Assistant Manager
    Jessica Micke, Community Outreach Coordinator
    Tim Schroeder, Youth Football Coordinator
    Julie Broeckel, Community Outreach Assistant
    Sandy Roubal, Community Outreach Assistant
    Edward Coleman, Community Outreach Intern

 
Packers Pro Shop

    Kate Hogan, Director of Retail Operations
    Pam Burnett, Packers Pro Shop Buyer
    John Schwartz, Manager of Warehouse & Concessions Operations
    Deb Kuhn, Packers Pro Shop Store Manager
    Peggy Prebelski, Customer Service Training Manager
    Marisa Schewe, Retail Operations Ecommerce Marketing Manager
    Katie Schneekloth, Direct Marketing Campaign Coordinator
    Jennifer Rosin, Assistant Buyer
    Janelle Maricque, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
    Lisa Treichel, Assistant Manager – Team Stores
    Gavin Carrigan, Warehouse Coordinator
    Mary Mikota, Warehouse Coordinator
    Mark Merkey, Warehouse Assistant
    Theresa Pagel, Purchasing Administrative Assistant
    Darren Lohr, Pro Shop Assistant/Retail Sales

 
Guest and Stadium Experience

    Jennifer Ark, Director of Guest and Stadium Experience
    Scott Thompson, Business Information Analyst
    Jenny Zuege, Special Events Coordinator
    Krissy Zegers, Hall of Fame and Stadium Tour Manager
    Casey Ausloos, Hall of Fame Group Sales Coordinator
    Kristen Broderick, Hall of Fame Assistant/Educational Coordinator
    Keith Cronin, Guest Services Supervisor
    LaFawn Joslin, Guest Services Assistant/Switchboard
    Ginny Schram, Guest Services Assistant/Reception
    Liz McAllister, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
    Sindi Anschutz, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
    Diane Aubry, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
    Diane Rumage, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge
    Karen Wiesner, Guest Services Assistant/Atrium Concierge

 
Ticketing

    Mark Wagner, Director of Ticket Operations
    Philip Caldwell, Box Office Manager
    Christine Wahlen, Ticket Office Coordinator
    Sue Zernicke, Ticket Office Coordinator

 
Facilities And Fields

    Ted Eisenreich, Director of Facility Operations
    Mike Moynihan, Assistant Director of Facility Operations
    Justin Dantzman, HVAC Manager
    Todd Edlebeck, Facilities Manager
    Allen Johnson, Fields Manager
    Anne Larson, Facilities Office Manager
    John Wurzer, Electrical Manager
    Bill Rasmussen, Maintenance Supervisor
    Dave Tilot, Maintenance Supervisor
    Brad "Gus" Gustafson, Manager of Atrium Operations
    Bill Miller, Plumber/Beverage Systems Technician
    Dale Vannieuwenhoven, Janitorial Coordinator
    Bill Roubal, Electrical Assistant
    Matthew Compton, HVAC Assistant
    Dennis Laurent, HVAC Assistant
    Clyde Watson, HVAC Assistant
    Derek Paris, Fields Assistant
    Bart Bartelme, Fields Assistant
    Joel Hunt, Fields Assistant
    Eric De Mars, Maintenance Assistant
    Corey Wentland, Maintenance Assistant
    Sarah Pace, Atrium Operations Lead
    Dan Skaleski, Atrium Operations Lead
    Israel Torres, Atrium Operations Lead
    Christi Marcks, Administrative Assistant – Facilities

 
Security

    Doug Collins, Director of Security/Risk Management
    Justin Crabb, Building Security Manager
    Andrew Wellens, Building Security Supervisor
    Mike Agnew, Security Officer
    Craig Bagley, Security Officer
    Scott Hansen, Security Officer
    Doug Maes, Security Officer
    Jesse Motto, Security Officer
    Bill Schmit, Security Officer
    Paul Schmit, Security Officer
    Bob Slaby, Security Officer
    Peter Yurek, Security Officer
    Ruben Zayas, Security Officer
    Brandon Arndt, Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
    Laurie Taicher, Security/Risk Management Assistant
    Judy Mehlberg, Mail Clerk
    Mike Streckenbach, Mail Clerk

 
Football Operations

    Ted Thompson, Executive V.P., General Manager & Director of Football Operations
    Russ Ball, Vice President of Football Administration/Player Finance
    Mike Eayrs, Director of Research and Development
    Rob Davis, Director of Player Development
    Matt Klein, Football Administration Coordinator
    Jason Simmons, Coaching Administrator
    Jeanne Bruette, Executive Assistant – General Manager
    Melanie Marohl, Salary Cap Analyst
    Linda Nuthals, Corporate Travel Manager
    Sherry Schuldes, Manager of Family Programs
    Lisa Waeghe, Executive Assistant – Head Coach
    Diane Coron, Football Administration Assistant

 
Coaching

    Mike McCarthy, Head Coach
    Winston Moss, Assistant Head Coach/Inside Linebackers
    Tom Clements, Offensive Coordinator
    Dom Capers, Defensive Coordinator
    Shawn Slocum, Special Teams Coordinator
    Mark Lovat, Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
    Edgar Bennett, Wide Receivers
    James Campen, Offensive Line
    Jerry Fontenot, Tight Ends
    Joel Hilgenberg, Assistant Offensive Line
    Ben McAdoo, Quarterbacks
    Chad Morton, Special Teams Assistant
    John Rushing, Offensive Assistant/Special Teams
    Kevin Greene, Outside Linebackers
    Scott McCurley, Defensive Quality Control
    Darren Perry, Secondary – Safeties
    Mike Trgovac, Defensive Line
    Alex Van Pelt, Running Backs
    Joe Whitt Jr., Secondary – Cornerbacks
    Thadeus Jackson, Strength & Conditioning Assistant
    Zac Woodfin, Strength & Conditioning Assistant

 
Player Personnel

    John Dorsey, Director – Football Operations
    Eliot Wolf, Director of Pro Personnel
    Brian Gutekunst, Director of College Scouting
    Alonzo Highsmith, Senior Personnel Executive
    Sam Seale, West Regional Scout
    Tim Terry, Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
    Lee Gissendaner, Area Scout
    Jon-Eric Sullivan, Area Scout
    John Wojciechowski, Area Scout
    Richmond Williams, Area Scout
    Chad Brinker, Pro Scout
    Glenn Cook, Pro Scout
    Mike Owen, College Scout
    Danny Mock, College Scouting Coordinator
    Autumn Thomas-Beenenga, Pro Personnel Coordinator

 
Video

    Bob Eckberg, Video Director
    Chris Kirby, Assistant Video Director
    Andy Muckerheide, Video Assistant
    Mike Halbach, Video Assistant

 
Equipment

    Gordon 'Red' Batty, Equipment Manager
    Tom Bakken, Assistant Equipment Manager
    Bryan Nehring, Assistant Equipment Manager
    Tim Odea, Equipment Assistant
    Kevin Nelson, Equipment Assistant

 
Medical

    Pepper Burruss, Head Athletic Trainer
    Dr. Patrick McKenzie, Team Physician
    Dr. John Gray, Associate Team Physician
    Bryan Engel, Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Kurt Fielding, Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Nate Weir, Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Josh Brellenthin, Intern Athletic Trainer
    Michael Falk, Intern Athletic Trainer